State-administered death is always a greater horror than any other by virtue of the methodical reasoning that precedes it. French philosopher Albert Camus wrote that "capital punishment is the most premeditated of murders". "The United States' concept of justifiable homicide/Executions in criminal law stands on the dividing line between an excuse, justification and an exculpation. In other words, it takes a case that would otherwise have been a murder or another crime representing intentional killing, and either excuses or justifies the individual accused from all criminal liability or treats the accused differently from other intentional killers.

www.DeathRow-USA.com

All Names A - Z

HOME

People Not on Death Row

www.deathrow-texas.com

Fakten zur Todesstrafe(pdf)

Best videos on the theme

Anonym

Books written on Death Row

Contact

Upcoming Executions US
IMPRESSUM and Partner
Conditions on DR AZ, Ohio

Ohio Executionschedule

Visiting Death House  Arizona
Guestbook  First 150 entries..

Death Row NEWS on the message and discussion board!

How to send money to an inmate account or write an e-mail:
An Execution Date set

 Samuel Bustamante #999380

04/27/2010 - Texas executed Samuel.

RIP

 

"Pen Pal Request Form"... 

Mr.Sam Bustamante #999380, Polunsky Unit D.R., 3872 F.M 350 South,  Livingston,Tx.77351 U.S.A

 

Nickname: Fat Boy 

Age:35

Birthday:December 11,1969 

Release Date:Death Row 

Height:5'8" Weight:217 lbs. 

Eye Color:Brown Hair Color:Black

Tell us what you would like us to know about yourself:

Im looking for a pen friend who is open-minded as I am. I want and need friendship from someone who is real and will be a very faithful friend. I did do wrong, yet there is alot more good in me than bad. I do not want to get married, dirty letters, or silly things like that. Give me a chance to prove I am human, and that I am a good person with a big heart. Honesty is a must for a good strong friendship.You can learn alot from me, as I can from you. Im also looking for a deep converstion speaking person. I am not very good with shallow things. I depend on someone to bring me joy, laughter, friendperson you?

Your Dreams and/or Wishes, Hobbies, Likes and Dislikes...etc

My wish is to show and prove that not everyone one death row is a bad person. Punish me yes, yet killing me is not the answer..... Same things cant be explained because so many never take the time to go to the source. We are all human, and make mistakes, yet do we not deserve the benefit of the doubt? For every action there is a reaction. I like the great outdoors, reading novels, fishing, animals of all sort, coaking, sunsets, walking on the beach as the cool breaze blows, taking the time to know and understand people, and appreciating the little things in life. lf given the benefit of the doubt, I can be a very good friend.

received from Sam@justiceforsam.co.uk , June 13, 2005

 

Erhalten am 13. Juni 2005

Sam@justiceforsam.co.uk

„Brieffreund-Suche-Formular“... 

Herr Sam Bustamante #999380, Polunsky Unit D.R., 3872 F.M 350 South,  Livingston,Tx.77351 U.S.A

 

Spitzname: Fat Boy

Alter:35

Geburtstag:11. Dezember 1969

Entlassungsdatum: Todesstrafe 

Größe: 1.73 m, Gewicht: 98 kg

Augenfarbe: braun, Haarfarbe: schwarz

Erzähle uns etwas über Dich, was wir gerne über Dich wissen möchten:

Ich suche einen Brieffreund, der ebenso offen ist wie ich selbst. Ich möchte und brauche Freundschaft von jemandem, der echt ist und ein ehrlicher Freund sein wird. Ich habe Unrecht getan und doch ist da mehr Gutes als Schlechtes in mir. Ich möchte nicht heiraten, möchte keine schmutzigen Briefe oder sonstige komischen Sachen. Gib mir die Möglichkeit zu zeigen, dass ich ein menschliches Wesen bin und ein guter Mann mit einem großen Herzen.  Ehrlichkeit ist ein Muss für eine starke und gute Freundschaft. Du kannst viel von mir lernen, so wie ich von Dir lernen kann. Auch suche ich nach einem Menschen, der tiefgründige Unterhaltungen führen kann. Ich bin nicht gut mit oberflächlichen Dingen. Ich brauche jemanden, der mir Freude, Lachen, Freundschaft, Freundlichkeit, Sonnenschein und vieles mehr gibt. Bist Du dieser Jemand?

Deine Träume und/oder Wünsche, Hobbies, Vorlieben und Abneigungen ….u.s.w.

Mein Wunsch ist es zu beweisen, dass nicht jeder im Todestrakt ein schlechter Mensch ist. Bestraft mich – ja, aber mich umzubringen ist nicht die Antwort… Manche Dinge können nicht erklärt werden, denn viele nehmen sich nicht die Zeit, den Dingen auf den Grund zu gehen. Wir sind alle Menschen und machen Fehler, und dennoch verdienen wir es nicht, dass ein Rest von Zweifel bleibt? Für jede Tat gibt es eine Reaktion. Ich liebe es, im Freien zu sein, Romane zu lesen, Fischen, Tiere aller Art, Kochen, Sonnenuntergänge, am Strand spazieren zu gehen, wenn ein kühler Wind geht, mir Zeit zu nehmen, Menschen kennenzulernen und zu verstehen, und ich schätze die kleinen Dinge im Leben. Wenn ich verstanden werde so kann ich ein sehr guter Freund sein.

 

 

 

" Committed to the Fight for HumanRights"

" Dem Kampf um Menschenrechte gewidmet "

 © 2001-2017 established and maintained by Petra Hädrich-Kabacali, Germany and the textes are unsensored and all rights are stringtly reserved by the Inmates

© Mir liegen die Wünsche zur Veröffentlichung im Original von den Insassen vor und ich bemerke, dass unsere Übersetzungen ins Deutsche (auch die Originalzuschriften und Bilder und Fotos) im Netz kopiert werden. Wir lehnen jede Verantwortung für diese Weiterverwendung ab und der Kopierschutz wird verletzt. 

Bitte beachten Sie zu allen LINKS auf dieser  Seite